355,500-1.69%
$349,500
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,026
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,026 SqFt (95 m2)
Price
$341/SqFt ($3,667/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1964
HOA
$1,468/MO
MLS Number
A11855091
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
278 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Own a piece of paradise in this beautifully remodeled 1BR/1BA + den (ideal office/guest room) residence. Bright and airy with a spacious eat-in kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, hidden dish rack, deep sink, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. Reso... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1964
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-08T22:26:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CableTv, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, PestControl, Trash
  • Taxes: 7498
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Detached, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Carriage Club at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.5K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,667 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$355.5K
Price
-2.74%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,730 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$365.5K
Price
-8.05%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,835 m2
Price Per
09/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$397.5K
Price
-3.05%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,170 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$410K
Price
$400 ft2 / $4,301 m2
Price Per
Listed by James PozoJames Pozo Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View