Results 1 of 1
New - 7 hrs ago
Newport At Turtle Run, 6188 NW 40th St, Coral Springs, Florida 33067, image 1
$555,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,192 SqFt
  • $253/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Newport At Turtle Run
6188 NW 40th St, Coral Springs, FL 33067
This home could be yours very soon. Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the gated community of newport at turtle run. This desirable schooner model by lennar features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout, offering both style and peace of mind. The spacious floor plan includes a first-floor primary suite, gorgeous white porcelain tile downstairs, and amazing flooring upstairs. The stunning updated kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lighting and fixtures throughout the home. Additional upgrades and a wonderful pool and barbecue area. Go outside to your private backyard oasis featuring an amazing pool overlooking the lake, creating the perfect setting for relaxing sunsets and entertaining family and friends. The fully fenced yard offers added privacy and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy the south florida lifestyle. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool within this sought-after gated neighborhood in turtle run. See this property today at this affordable price.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities