Royal Grand Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Unfurnished
Royal Grand, 2600 S University Dr #124, Davie, Florida 33328, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,124 SqFt
  • $2.14/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Royal Grand
2600 S University Dr #124, Davie, FL 33328
Available july 1st, 2026. Updated 2/2 condo on the lake | prime davie location | 2br/2ba condo with stunning lake views and porcelain floors throughout. Fresh designer paint, in-unit washer/dryer, and a split bedroom layout — perfect for roommates or tenants. Major mechanicals already updated: a/c handler (2022) and water heater (2021). The community has undergone a complete transformation — new roof (2022), freshly painted exteriors, and a brand-new clubhouse featuring a fully equipped gym, lounge with tv and kitchen, resort-style pool, indoor paddleball, billiards room, dog run, and basketball and tennis courts. Hoa covers water, waste, common grounds, and insurance. Unbeatable location steps from nova southeastern university, broward college, and uf davie campus tremendous location updated unit well cared for available july 1st 2026
Unfurnished
Royal Grand, 2600 S University Dr #226, Davie, Florida 33328, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,124 SqFt
  • $2.14/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Royal Grand
2600 S University Dr #226, Davie, FL 33328
Fantastic location. Walk to nsu, colleges, restaurants and shopping. Two bedroom/two bath split floor plan. Perfect layout for roomates. All tile, no carpet with washer/dryer in unit. Granite countertops in kitchen and baths. Complex has clubhouse, community pool, fitness room tennis courts and more. New roof & new exterior paint throughout community.
Unfurnished
Royal Grand, 2640 S University Dr #308, Davie, Florida 33328, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,124 SqFt
  • $2.22/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Royal Grand
2640 S University Dr #308, Davie, FL 33328
Beautiful and well-maintained unit located in a desirable area. This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious layout and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a comfortable living spaces, and excellent community amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, universities and major highways: 595, turnpike. Ideal for comfortable living.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Royal Grand, 2600 S University Dr #208, Davie, Florida 33328, image 1
$2,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,124 SqFt
  • $2.36/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Royal Grand
2600 S University Dr #208, Davie, FL 33328
Location, location, location!!! In the heart of davie close to shops, restaurants, highways and walking distance to nsu! Beautiful lake view 2/2 condo with nice open layout and huge patio on the second floor in royal grand condominiums. The unit has been gut renovated - completely remodeled with flooring, paint, kitchen and bathrooms! The entire community has been completely redone. New roof, fresh paint, workout facility, pool redone, racquetball, pool room, business center, tennis and basketball. Do not miss this tremendous opportunity to own one of the nicest units in the community! Tenant is moving out at the end of july 2026. Available august 1st, 2026

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
New - 5 days 19 hrs ago
Unfurnished
The Courtyards At Davie, 6928 SW 39th St #107A, Davie, Florida 33314, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,183 SqFt
  • $1.86/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Courtyards At Davie
6928 SW 39th St #107A, Davie, FL 33314
Large 2/2 with double master bedroom plan on first floor with washer/dryer inside the condo. Walking distance to nova and broward college. Water/sewer included in the rent. First, and security to move in. Verifiable proof of income needed. 650 credit score
The Courtyards At Davie, 6976 SW 39th St #205G, Davie, Florida 33314, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,183 SqFt
  • $1.86/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Courtyards At Davie
6976 SW 39th St #205G, Davie, FL 33314
Beautiful 2/2 condo located on 2nd floor in a gated community in the heart of davie. Close to highways, shopping, a+ schools, colleges, clean. Rental insurance required. Beautiful 2/2 condo located on 2nd floor in a gated community in the heart of davie. Close to highways, shopping, a+ schools, colleges, clean. Rental insurance required.
Unfurnished
The Courtyards At Davie, 6936 SW 39th St #206D, Davie, Florida 33314, image 1
$2,650 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,364 SqFt
  • $1.94/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Courtyards At Davie
6936 SW 39th St #206D, Davie, FL 33314
Spacious 3/2 condo located in a resort style community. Stainless steel appliances. Washer-dryer inside the unit. Close to highways, shopping, close to nova university, bcc, fau. Renter's insurance required at move-in. Available from july 1, 2026. Spacious 3/2 condo located in a resort style community. Stainless steel appliances. Washer-dryer inside the unit. Close to highways, shopping, close to nova university, bcc, fau. Renter's insurance required at move-in. Available from july 1, 2026.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/31,314
East
Garden
0111/1823
East
Garden
0112/21,124
East
Garden
0222/31,314
East
Lake
0221/1823
East
Lake
0223/21,124
East
Lake
0331/1823
North
Lake
0332/21,124
North
Lake
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,314
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 823
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,124
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,314
Exposure:
East
View:
Lake
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 823
Exposure:
East
View:
Lake
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 3/2
Size SqFt: 1,124
Exposure:
East
View:
Lake
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 823
Exposure:
North
View:
Lake
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/2