College Park Houses Sold

College Park contains (1) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 15, 2026
College Park, 648 NW 2nd Ter, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$307,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,047 SqFt
  • $293/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in College Park
648 NW 2nd Ter, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Diamond in the rough with endless potential! Located in desirable deerfield beach, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to transform a property into something truly special. Bring your imagination and tools—this home needs substantial work but has great bones and upside potential. Perfect for investors or buyers looking to customize to their taste.
Sold - May 8, 2026
College Park Estates, 607 NW 1st Ter, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$365,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,295 SqFt
  • $282/SqFt
House sold in College Park Estates
607 NW 1st Ter, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Perfectly maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath home in deerfield beach with major upgrades and outdoor space built for florida living. Features include a new roof (2021), impact windows and doors (2022), newer washer and dryer (2023), added kitchen appliances (2017) and a 1-inch copper water main with whole-house filtration (2023). Gas tankless water heater with 120-gal propane tank and generator hookup add efficiency and peace of mind. Fully fenced yard offers boat/rv storage behind a gated driveway, plus electric hookup. Enjoy a backyard shed, fire pit, and plenty of room to entertain. Mizner marina is just down the street for easy boat launch. Conveniently located near i-95, downtown boca raton, and the beaches. Great value with solid systems and no hoa!
Sold - Mar 26, 2026
College Park, 488 NW 2nd Ter, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$324,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,540 SqFt
  • $210/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in College Park
488 NW 2nd Ter, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Spacious 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom residence with carport parking and a large fenced yard providingendless possibilities. Perfect for first-time buyers, families, or anyone looking for extra outdoorspace. Convenient layout and great value!! Spacious 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom residence with carport parking and a large fenced yard providingendless possibilities. Perfect for first-time buyers, families, or anyone looking for extra outdoorspace. Convenient layout and great value!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Feb 4, 2026
College Park, 424 NW 2nd Ter, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$325,000 $20K
  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,260 SqFt
  • $258/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in College Park
424 NW 2nd Ter, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
4 bedrooms, some upgrades, great starter home, room to add a 2nd bathroom., wood floors and tile floors, laundry room in side, spacious back yard, carport. Close to i95, beach & shopping. Room to add a pool
Pending
College Park Estates, 441 NW 2nd Ave, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$349,999
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,295 SqFt
  • $270/SqFt
House for sale in College Park Estates
441 NW 2nd Ave, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Welcome to this great single family home in deerfield beach! Property has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Roof is 2010. A/c is 2013. Water heater is 2013. Full 3d walk-through video available upon request. Please note - i am not available on the sabbath/saturdays.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$500K - $500K
(0.25 miles)
For Rent (2)
$2.5K - $3.3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
53

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
29

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
66

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

College Park Communities in Deerfield Beach, FL

Entry-Level
Entry-Level 1
Inactive Segment
Inactive Segment 1

Deerfield Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Deerfield Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile