Results 2 of 2
Gallapagos 2, 8467 NW 110th Pl, Doral, Florida 33178, image 1
$1,140,000 $40K
  • 5 Beds
  • 41/2 Baths
  • 3,650 SqFt
  • $312/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Gallapagos 2
8467 NW 110th Pl, Doral, FL 33178
Welcome home! This stunning 5bed/4.5bath residence in the galapagos subdivision of islands at doral offers 3, 650 sqft. Of living space filled with natural light, soaring ceilings & a thoughtfully designed layout. The first floor includes a bedroom with en suite bath, perfect for multi-generational living. The chef’s kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and opens to a backyard ideal for entertaining. The expansive master suite features walk-in closets and a spa-like bath with dual sinks, separate shower & soaking tub. Substantially renovated with newer a/c units & solar panels for energy efficiency. Walking distance to the clubhouse with resort-style amenities: pool, spa, gym, business center, tennis & more . Located near major highways, mia, fiu & dolphin mall.
Gallapagos 2, 11090 NW 84th St, Doral, Florida 33178, image 1
$1,200,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,975 SqFt
  • $403/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Gallapagos 2
11090 NW 84th St, Doral, FL 33178
Stunning san cristobal model in the heart of the sought-after islands at doral. This spacious 2, 975 sf residence features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a highly convenient bedroom and full bath on the ground floor. Enjoy expansive lake views from the light-filled living areas and the luxurious master suite. The private, screened-in heated pool and spa overlook the water, creating a resort-style retreat. Highlights include high volume ceilings, an elegant mix of tile and wood flooring, and a 2-car garage. Just steps from the community clubhouse and a-rated schools. A true executive home in an unbeatable location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Hobby Room
Pool
Security

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
For Sale (2)
$389K - $395K
For Rent (2)
$2.8K - $2.9K
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (3)
$736.9K - $899.9K
For Rent (3)
$3.9K - $5K
(0.18 miles)
For Sale (1)
$695K - $695K
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (5)
$393.9K - $420K
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.28 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
30

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
45