Jasmine Terrace Townhouses For Rent

Victoria Park contains (74) subdivisions
High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Jasmine Terrace, 828 NE 17th Ave #2, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$2,250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $2.65/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Jasmine Terrace
828 NE 17th Ave #2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Jasmine Terrace, 832 NE 17th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$2,250
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $2.65/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Jasmine Terrace
832 NE 17th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
victoria park - modern, very spacious one-bedroom apartment has additional space for the office, den, or playroom. New ac! You will love it at first sight! Straightforward and quick approval process. Located in fort lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods, with easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor recreation. Don't miss your chance to experience modern living at its finest in victoria park! Fully furnished and equipped .
Negotiable
Jasmine Terrace, 1709 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$8,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 41/2 Baths
  • 2,771 SqFt
  • $3.07/SqFt
High-End
Townhouse for rent in Jasmine Terrace
1709 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Fabulous home in victoria park, just minutes ddrive to the beach and walking distance to holiday park. Home boasts 4 ensuite bedrooms which are all very spacious. Heated pool and spa, pergola for covered outdoor space. All bedrooms have balconies. Clean and ready to rent. Prior occupants were owners who have this property listed for rent or sale. Should a lease be in place prior to a sale the property will be removed from the market for sale. Zone x and completely fenced so perfect for children and pets. Appliances are all new as of 2025. Pool heater new as of december 2025. 9 month lease possible however 1+ years is preferred.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Pool
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.04 miles)
(0.05 miles)
For Sale (2)
$264.9K - $264.9K
(0.08 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.7M - $1.7M
(0.09 miles)
For Sale (1)
$649K - $649K
For Rent (1)
$4.5K - $4.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
77

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
39

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
67

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Victoria Park Communities in Fort Lauderdale, FL