Results 1 of 1
New - 3 days 15 hrs ago
Furnished
Sherwood Forest, 1600 SW 10th St, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312, image 1
$5,800
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,020 SqFt
  • $2.87/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Sherwood Forest
1600 SW 10th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Luxury furnished rental-stunning fully-furnished single-family home in highly desirable riverside park, central fort lauderdale. Recently renovated with modern designer finishes throughout. Private heated pool, gazebo, gas bbq grill, and lush tropical landscaping create a resort-style backyard oasis. Bright open layout with fully equipped gourmet kitchen, stainless appliances, smart tvs, and high-speed wi-fi throughout. Move-in ready - 100% furnished, just bring your suitcase. Prime location: 1 mile to las olas boulevard dining and nightlife. 2 miles to downtown fort lauderdale. 5 miles / 12 min to fort lauderdale beach. 6 miles / 13 min to fll international airport. 5 miles to port everglades cruise port. 9 miles / 15 min to seminole hard rock hollywood. Walking distance to stranahan high school. Easy i-95 and i-595 access. Included in rent: pool service & chemical treatment, full landscaping & lawn care. Tenant pays electricity, water, trash and internet. Flexible terms: available 6/1/2026. Monthly, quarterly, 6-month, and annual leases all considered. Listed price reflects 12-month annual rate; shorter terms priced at premium (contact agent). Snowbird and seasonal stays welcome.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location