Results 2 of 2
Sherwood Forest, 1616 SW 9th St, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312, image 1
$560,000 $6K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,120 SqFt
  • $500/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Sherwood Forest
1616 SW 9th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Welcome to your dream home in riverside park, one of fort lauderdale’s most desirable and centrally located neighborhoods! This beautifully completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has a brand-new roof, plus impact windows and doors and a huge private backyard. Open layout filled with natural light, spacious bedrooms, and stylishly updated bathrooms the modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Located just minutes from downtown fort lauderdale, las olas, beaches, parks, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready home combines location, luxury, and lifestyle. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a fully upgraded home in the heart of riverside park.
Sherwood Forest, 0 SW 16th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312, image 1
$295,000
  • 0.15 Acres
  • $1,966,667/Acre
Mid-Tier
Land for sale in Sherwood Forest
0 SW 16th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Prime vacant lot in fort lauderdale zoned rd-15, allowing single-family or duplex (two-family) development. Lot size 6, 363 sf exceeds the 6, 000 sf minimum for duplex construction. Located in a desirable residential area within fema flood zone x (verify on fema map service center). Excellent opportunity for developers, builders, or end users to build a luxury single-family residence or income-producing duplex. Recorded plat (pb 30, pg 28). Legal reflects lot 20 less the north 10 feet. Folio: 504209240400. Property pending official street number assignment from the city. Any conceptual renderings are for illustration purposes only and do not constitute approved plans. Buyer to verify zoning, density, setbacks, and all development requirements with the city of fort lauderdale.