Results 2 of 2
The Edge On 20th, 1901 SW 5th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312, image 1
$459,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,506 SqFt
  • $305/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in The Edge On 20th
1901 SW 5th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Built in 2022, this end-unit townhome radiates modern style and sophistication. Featuring sleek lines, high ceilings, and elegant tile flooring throughout—including the stairs—this home blends design and comfort. The open kitchen features luxurious quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and a bright, airy layout perfect for entertaining. The huge master suite offers generous closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with a massive glass-enclosed shower. The enormous master suite features abundant closet space and a spa-inspired master bathroom showcasing a massive glass-enclosed shower. Enjoy a tranquil and private fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Near i-95 in a secure gated community on a quiet cul-de-sac, this clean and well-maintained home is priced to sell!
The Edge On 20th, 524 SW 19th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312, image 1
$500,000 $25K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,539 SqFt
  • $325/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in The Edge On 20th
524 SW 19th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Stunning and desirable end-unit townhome in the gated community of the edge on 20th, built in 2020. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious primary suite offers three walk-in closets and a bathroom with dual sinks and a glass-enclosed shower. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater, laundry room inside with washer and dryer, ring door camera, and a 1-car garage with additional driveway parking. Enjoy a fenced patio that extends your living space outdoors. Easy, quick access to downtown fort lauderdale, las olas, and the beach, with dining, shopping, and nightlife just minutes away. One you won't want to miss

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Controlled Access
Maintenance
None
Playground

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
(0.19 miles)
(0.20 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (1)
$829K - $829K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (5)
$1.1M - $1.5M
For Rent (2)
$6.5K - $8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
22

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.