The Towers Of Oceanview Condos For Rent

Results 9 of 9
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #214, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,455 SqFt
  • $1.72/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #214, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful 2bd. 2bth. + den. 1455 sq. Ft. Condo on the intracoastal with spectacular water view!!! Huge balcony with intacoastal view, floor to ceiling windows. Building has many amenities including heated swimming pool, gym, tennis, 24/7 security with attended lobby!!!Close to the beach, marinas, aventura mall & gulfstream casino easy to show!!!
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview East, 400 Leslie Dr #308, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $2.08/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview East
400 Leslie Dr #308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Located on a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers a peaceful resort lifestyle in a beautiful residential area, facing the intercoastal waterways where you can enjoy boats pass by-truly unbeatable! This freshly painted apartment offers 1, 130 sq ft, featuring a large master bedroom, with a huge closet, 2 full bathrooms, a den that can be use as office space, second room or entertainment room. Floor to ceiling windows provide natural light all year round, porcelain tiles floor throughout the unit. This building offers 2 lobbies with security 24/7 a beautiful place to call it my home. Ready to move in.
Furnished
Towers Of Oceanview East, 400 Leslie Dr #831, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,430 SqFt
  • $2.10/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview East
400 Leslie Dr #831, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Fully furnished new york inspired design for this one of a kind 1, 430 sqft 2 bed/2 bath residence in the exclusive three islands community of hallandale beach, florida. The pride of ownership can be appreciated in all the unique details: from the vividly colorful murals painted by a wynwood artist to the carefully selected lacquer cabinetry, plumbing fixtures, window treatments and furniture pieces, everything takes you into a dreamy setting. Enjoy the spectacular sunset and the open unobstructed views to the intracoastal waterway where every day is a boat show and to the city skyline from your wraparound terrace. Spend the day by the pool or on the tennis court or take a short drive to the pristine beaches of hallandale, to fine dining or shopping. 2 year lease only

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #624, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,075 SqFt
  • $2.19/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #624, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Welcome to the leslie condo, ideally located in the heart of hallandale beach—just minutes from the ocean, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This 2-bedroom residence offers beautiful water and city views, complemented by warm wood flooring throughout and a spacious, light-filled living area that opens to a private balcony—perfect for enjoying south florida sunsets. The kitchen is generously sized and features stainless steel appliances, rich dark cabinetry, and granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. The primary suite includes a well-appointed bathroom with a granite-top vanity and a beautifully tiled shower/tub combination. The second bedroom is versatile—ideal as a home office or den—with elegant french doors.Additional features include: nest thermostat with remote access from your phone. Ample storage throughout. Convenient laundry room located on the same floor. Tenant occupied. Available june 1. Residents of the leslie enjoy a full-service lifestyle with amenities including: heated pool, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse & social room, sauna, 24-hour security, assigned parking & guest parking. Located just minutes from the beach, gulfstream park, aventura mall, and major highways, this is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. *photos have been modified to not show tenants personal items.
Furnished
Towers Of Oceanview South, 600 Parkview Dr #1018, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,499
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $2.21/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview South
600 Parkview Dr #1018, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautifully refreshed 1-bedroom plus den and, 2-bath residence offering stunning views of the pool, intracoastal, and city skyline. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh paint, and a new air-conditioning system. Located in a desirable waterfront community with resort-style amenities, residents enjoy a heated pool overlooking the intracoastal, 24-hour security, a newly renovated fitness center with sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse/community room, library, card room, and courtesy bus service. Ideally situated near beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
New - 3 days 20 hrs ago
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #1128, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Offering 915 sq.Ft. Of open-concept living with floor-to-ceiling windows and beautiful intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort-style amenities: waterfront pool on the intracoastal, tennis courts, gym, community bbq, and more. Located on three islands, just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and all that hallandale beach has to offer.
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #1124, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,075 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #1124, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Enjoy breathtaking intracoastal views from this spacious waterfront condo in the heart of hallandale beach. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the open living and dining areas with natural light, leading to a private balcony ideal for relaxing and watching boats glide by. The updated kitchen features sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary suite offers ample closet space and boasts skyline views to the south. Enjoy resort-style amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, a clubhouse and 24-hour security.
Furnished
Towers Of Oceanview East, 400 Leslie Dr #1105, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $2.40/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview East
400 Leslie Dr #1105, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful penthouse apartment 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom in three island, hallandale beach, florida with gorgeous views. Building very well maintained and conveniently located near beaches, shops and restaurants. Fully renovated, with open concept living room, dining room, kitchen, new stainless steel appliances, large bedroom with walk-in closet, balcony, private storage and laundry on the same floor. Club house, secure bike room, two recently renovated fitness center, game and billiard room, two upgraded tennis courts, barbeque area, sauna, pool, 24/7 doormen, security, assigned parking and plenty of guess parking.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 21
New - 4 days 3 hrs ago
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 968 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Unit with bay view, fully furnished and equipped kitchen, furnished, annual rental, building almost done with restoration, located at the end of the bay, with gate and security, storage available, tv's and internet included.
Unfurnished
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Furnished
The Clifton, 3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,016 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clifton
3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Great location across the street from the ocean. Beautifull 1/1.5 apartment. View intracoastal and the ocean from the balconie. Nicely furnished, basic cable, laundry facility, assigned parking, plenty of guest parkings.
1 - 3 of 21 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑112/21,075
East
Canal
Intercoastal
022‑112/21,075
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
032‑112/21,075
Garden
Canal
042‑112/21,075
East
Intercoastal
Pool
Ocean
052‑111.5/1915
Southeast
Intercoastal
Water
Garden
062‑111.5/1915
Southeast
Intercoastal
Water
Ocean
072‑113/21,130
Northwest
Bay
082‑112/21,130
East
Intercoastal
Pool
Water
092‑112/21,430
North
Intercoastal
Tenniscourt
102‑112/21,430
East
Intercoastal
Bay
City
Ocean
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,075
Exposure:
East
View:
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,075
Exposure:
East
View:
Intercoastal
Ocean
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,075
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Canal
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,075
Exposure:
East
View:
Intercoastal
Pool
Ocean
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 915
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Intercoastal
Water