Twin Rose Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Twin Rose, 1261 W 43rd Pl #2, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$599,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,201 SqFt
  • $499/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Twin Rose
1261 W 43rd Pl #2, Hialeah, FL 33012
Charming, fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner home that truly feels like a picture-perfect dollhouse. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this residence combines modern finishes with a warm, inviting atmosphere. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home features a spectacular backyard—ideal for hosting unforgettable gatherings, family celebrations, and weekend entertaining. The outdoor space offers endless possibilities to create your own private oasis. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and functional layout designed for both everyday living and special occasions, with plenty of room to relax and entertain in style. This turnkey property is a rare gem—beautiful, cozy, and perfectly suited for making lasting memories.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.04 miles)
(0.04 miles)
For Sale (2)
$320K - $350K
For Rent (1)
$2.4K - $2.4K
(0.07 miles)
(0.10 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.6K - $3.6K
(0.15 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
82

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.