Casa Del Sur Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Casa Del Sur, 60 SE 6th Rd, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$335,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,587 SqFt
  • $211/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Casa Del Sur
60 SE 6th Rd, Homestead, FL 33030
Beautiful townhouse 3 bed and 2.5 bath, with a huge back yard, nice kitchen with a snack bar counter, living/dining room, easher and dryer inside the unit , 24-hour gated security, located minutes from the turnpike, shoopping, restaurants. Low hoa
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Casa Del Sur, 761 SE 2nd St, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$324,900 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,378 SqFt
  • $236/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Casa Del Sur
761 SE 2nd St, Homestead, FL 33030
Welcome to this exceptional opportunity! Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story townhome located in a secure, gated community. This well-maintained property features a functional and open layout with generous living and dining areas, providing ample space for entertaining or comfortable everyday living. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, ideal for both owner-occupants and tenants alike. All bedrooms are well-proportioned, including a primary suite with a private bath. The additional bedrooms and full bathrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Private backyard area offers outdoor space for relaxation or small gatherings. Community amenities include a playground, clubhouse, and pool, enhancing overall appeal and marketability. Peaceful neighborhood setting with security and privacy. Strong potential as a primary residence or investment property. Easy to show.
Casa Del Sur, 751 SE 2nd St, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$345,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,378 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Casa Del Sur
751 SE 2nd St, Homestead, FL 33030
This is a great opportunity for first-time buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity. The home offers comfortable living space, a private yard, and a welcoming neighborhood where families can grow and create lasting memories. As homestead continues to expand, properties like this provide an affordable entry point into homeownership in one of the fastest-growing areas of miami-dade. Instead of paying rent with nothing to show for it, you can invest in a home that builds long-term wealth and stability. According to the national association of realtors, homeownership remains one of the most powerful ways families build generational wealth.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 17
Marbella Bay, 1040 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$339,900 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,428 SqFt
  • $238/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
1040 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, FL 33033
This perfectly laid out floor plan features 3-bedroom, 3 baths with 1 bed/1 bath downstairs that makes it great for guests or homeowner to enjoy privacy and comfort. Washer and dryer located inside the unit. Plus, a newer central a/c unit. The waterstone community offers a beautiful clubhouse, olympic sized pool and fully equipped gym. Also has security guard at the gate for safety. May be financed easily due to fee simple designation. Fha & va eligible!
Marbella Bay, 979 NE 42nd Ter, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$370,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,428 SqFt
  • $259/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
979 NE 42nd Ter, Homestead, FL 33033
Beautifully maintained 3 beds, 3 baths townhome located in the gated community of marbella bay, open two-story layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, with 1 bed/1 bath downstairs. Currently rented until march 31, 2027. No low balls offers! For offers please read broker remark. Do not send offers with a link or via text.
Marbella Bay, 921 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$319,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,584 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
921 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, FL 33033
Priced to sell, 2 story, 3 bedrooms up stairs with 2 full baths, 1/2 bath down stairs, living area, dining area and nice open kitchen, low hoa fees. Great price for 1st time home buyers.
1 - 3 of 17 Results

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
65

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
39

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
47

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Homestead
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos