Hamilton Place Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Hamilton Place, 916 SE 17th Ct, Homestead, Florida 33034, image 1
$320,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,542 SqFt
  • $208/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Hamilton Place
916 SE 17th Ct, Homestead, FL 33034
Short sale: dream home deal: unbeatable value in hamilton place! It features an open-plan kitchen, ample storage closets, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy your own private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Other features include two assigned parking spaces, community pool, and play area for kids. Ideally located near the florida city outlet, the florida keys, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to the florida turnpike. This home combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to own this property at this incredible price! Short sale process notice: this property is offered subject to third-party lender approval. The listing price reflects the exceptional value of this unique opportunity. Experienced representation is managing the file to facilitate a successful transaction. Buyers should consult their own agent regarding offer strategy.
Hamilton Place, 907 SE 17th Ct, Homestead, Florida 33034, image 1
$339,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,542 SqFt
  • $220/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Hamilton Place
907 SE 17th Ct, Homestead, FL 33034
3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage townhome in a nice community.
Hamilton Place, 1707 SE 9th Ter, Homestead, Florida 33034, image 1
$440,000 $10K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,924 SqFt
  • $229/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Hamilton Place
1707 SE 9th Ter, Homestead, FL 33034
This hamilton place townhome offers the space, flexibility, and comfort many buyers are looking for today. The functional layout provides separation between bedrooms for added privacy, along with open living areas ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or relaxing at home. The fenced outdoor space adds versatility—perfect for enjoying fresh air, hosting gatherings, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this property offers easy access to daily essentials and commuting routes. Homes that combine space, practicality, and value in today’s market tend to attract strong interest—and this one is well positioned to do just that. If you’re looking for a well-maintained property that offers room to live comfortably and grow over time, this could be the right fit. Confidence and love.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Hamilton Place, 1780 SE 9th Ave, Homestead, Florida 33034, image 1
$365,000 $15K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,542 SqFt
  • $237/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Hamilton Place
1780 SE 9th Ave, Homestead, FL 33034
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage. Built in 2022, this home is like new. All bedrooms are upstairs as well as washer/dryer. Easy to show!
Hamilton Place, 916 SE 19th St, Homestead, Florida 33034, image 1
$395,000 $3K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,464 SqFt
  • $270/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Hamilton Place
916 SE 19th St, Homestead, FL 33034
2022 construction, beautiful corner unit with the backyard facing the preserve. 3 bedrooms / 2, 5 bathrooms with 1 car garage and 2 outside parking spots. One of the biggest 3 bedroom units in the community, lots of windows, bright and nice. Master bedroom has a private balcony. Laundry in the unit. This is a great place to live in!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Playground
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
For Sale (2)
$415K - $440K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (16)
$349.9K - $530K
For Rent (5)
$2.9K - $3.6K
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (5)
$315K - $375K
For Rent (4)
$2.2K - $2.6K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (6)
$475.9K - $569K
For Rent (1)
$3.6K - $3.6K
(0.33 miles)
For Sale (1)
$275K - $275K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
34

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
25

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
34

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
80

100

Homestead
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos