Broadview Condos Sold55+ Active Adult

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - May 2, 2026
Broadview, 300 Intracoastal Pl #303, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$629,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,182 SqFt
  • $532/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Broadview
300 Intracoastal Pl #303, Jupiter, FL 33469
Top of the line professionally remodeled 2/2 condo with views of open intracoastal and jupiter island with peeks of the ocean. This unit has impact windows and doors, porcelain tile floors, crown moulding, stainless appliances, california style closets and a wide open floor plan. A must see!!
Sold - Apr 1, 2026
Broadview, 200 Intracoastal Pl #207, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$442,000 $45K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,182 SqFt
  • $374/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Broadview
200 Intracoastal Pl #207, Jupiter, FL 33469
Move right into this 2 bedroom condo that looks out over to the intracoastal waterway. Enjoy sights of yachts, speed boats, manatees & an occasional dolphin! Tiled living area floors, glassed-in patio, with sliders & new screening.The kitchen has been updated from the original, offering white cabinetry and a laundry cupboard. Broadview is a 55+ community. Offering the same view that people are paying $3 to $15 million for!! There is a bbq by the salt water pool, shuffleboard, a fish cleaning staton on the dock & storage for kayaks & paddle boards. You can paddle out to the sandbar too! Priced to sell.It's all about the view. Well managed and & up-to-date on all new structural requirements & reports. Work almost completed. No assessments pending. Ez to show.
Sold - Feb 27, 2026
Broadview, 200 Intracoastal Pl #306, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$400,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1,182 SqFt
  • $338/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Broadview
200 Intracoastal Pl #306, Jupiter, FL 33469
Priced to sell for a renovation to your taste. A spectacular third floor unit with views of the open intracoastal and jupiter island. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. This vibrant 55 and over community is walking distance to 9 restaurants and publix. A must see!! Va and reverse mortgages availble on this property.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Feb 27, 2026
Broadview, 300 Intracoastal Pl #203, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$405,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,182 SqFt
  • $343/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Broadview
300 Intracoastal Pl #203, Jupiter, FL 33469
Amazing waterfront view overlooking open intracoastal waterway and jupiter island. This unit is priced to sell to someone wiling to renovate to their taste. 55+ active community. Va and reverse mortgages available.. On this property
Sold - Jan 7, 2026
Broadview, 300 Intracoastal Pl #204, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$550,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,345 SqFt
  • $409/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Broadview
300 Intracoastal Pl #204, Jupiter, FL 33469
Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium, located in a desirable 55+ community offering over 1, 200 feet of direct intracoastal water frontage—the most from tequesta to miami. This residence seamlessly blends modern upgrades with peaceful surroundings and exceptional amenities. Inside, you'll find a fully renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and white cabinetry with convenient pull-out shelves—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. New wood flooring throughout adds warmth and elegance, while the spacious primary bedroom serves as a private retreat with sliding glass doors opening to a tiled and screened-in patio for comfort and privacy. Additional updates include all new ductwork and a new a/c installed in 2018, ensuring energy efficiency and peace of mind. The floor plan offers ample living space perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, day dock, shuffleboard, and an on-site manager.
Sold - Sep 12, 2025
Broadview, 200 Intracoastal Pl #504, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$625,000 $74K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,345 SqFt
  • $465/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Broadview
200 Intracoastal Pl #504, Jupiter, FL 33469
Waterfront! You see the ocean from this top floor unit. Tiled floors , remodeled bathrooms and kitchen. Glass enclosed patio for extra living space. New a.C. Largest unit in broadview.
Pending
Broadview, 300 Intracoastal Pl #404, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$599,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,272 SqFt
  • $471/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Broadview
300 Intracoastal Pl #404, Jupiter, FL 33469
Open intracoastal and ocean view! Partially updated , this is one of the larger units with bump out in living room. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living. Broadview is an active 55+ community. Great location, walk to shopping and 6 restaurants.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
For Sale (2)
$500K - $700K
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.3M - $2.3M
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (2)
$819.9K - $839.9K
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (3)
$798.5K - $889K
For Rent (2)
$4.9K - $6.8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
56

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
64

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Jupiter
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Jupiter, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile