Broadview, 200 Intracoastal Pl #306

2
Beds
1,182
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 27, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,182 SqFt (110 m2)
Price
$338/SqFt ($3,643/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1976
HOA
$1,137/MO
MLS Number
R11052337
View
Clubhouse,Pool
On Site
484 Days
Updated
55 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICED TO SELL for a Renovation to your taste. A spectacular third floor unit with views of the open Intracoastal and Jupiter Island. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. This vibrant 55 and over community is walking distance to 9 restaurants and Pub... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: No info
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Clubhouse,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-13T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2924.05
  • Total Floors in Building: 5
  • Total Units in Complex: 120

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Broadview at Jupiter?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/27/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$400K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,643 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$400K
Price
-8.88%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,643 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$439K
Price
-2.23%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,998 m2
Price Per
01/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449K
Price
-4.26%
Change Rate
$380 ft2 / $4,089 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469K
Price
-6.01%
Change Rate
$397 ft2 / $4,271 m2
Price Per
09/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-5.67%
Change Rate
$422 ft2 / $4,544 m2
Price Per
04/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$448 ft2 / $4,817 m2
Price Per
03/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-3.51%
Change Rate
$464 ft2 / $5,000 m2
Price Per
02/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-3.4%
Change Rate
$481 ft2 / $5,182 m2
Price Per
01/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$589K
Price
$498 ft2 / $5,364 m2
Price Per
Listed by James ManiParadise Real Estate Intl • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View