East Gate Estates Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
New - 2 days 14 hrs ago
East Gate Estates, 2540 NW 34th Ter, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$420,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,088 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
2540 NW 34th Ter, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Fantastic opportunity to own this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in lauderdale lakes featuring a 2-car garage, 7, 600 sq. Ft. Lot, and 2, 088sq. Ft. Of living area. This well-maintained property offers a new roof (2024), remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful water views, walk-in closets, and plenty of living space. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, supermarkets, dining, and everyday essentials. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location!
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
East Gate Estates, 3700 NW 25th St, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$450,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,798 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
3700 NW 25th St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Short sale - subject to 3rd party approval. Rare opportunity in lauderdale lakes! This move-in ready 4/2 sits on an oversized corner lot recently appraised at ~$450, 000. Built to last with hurricane impact windows & doors, concrete roof, cast-iron plumbing & standby generator. Ac recently serviced. Bright, open layout with spacious living areas, well-sized bedrooms & covered patio. Expansive corner lot offers room to park, entertain, or expand. Minutes to schools, parks, shopping & major roadways. Previous offer not approved at lender level — fresh opportunity for a qualified buyer. Strong offers near appraised value encouraged. All offers subject to lender approval.
OPEN SAT, 3-6PM
East Gate Estates, 2301 NW 37th Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$489,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,943 SqFt
  • $252/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
2301 NW 37th Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Positioned on an oversized corner lot in the heart of beautiful lauderdale lakes, this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence delivers both space and flexibility for today's lifestyle needs. Featuring a dedicated flex room and additional den, this layout is strategically designed to accommodate a home office, guest suite, media room, or multi-generational living—maximizing both functionality and long-term value. The property offers strong curb appeal with expanded outdoor space, ideal for entertaining, future enhancements, or simply enjoying added privacy. Inside, the flow supports comfortable day-to-day living while providing multiple options to tailor the home to your specific needs.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
East Gate Estates, 2260 NW 33rd Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$497,550
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,829 SqFt
  • $272/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
2260 NW 33rd Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms single family house with one car garage in the quiet community of east gate in lauderdale lakes. No hoa to contend with. This proerty is currently being rented. The present tenants are willing to move out of the as soon as a contract is executed on the property. Property is located close to all major roadways and highways. Property is close to lauderhill mall, walmart, most major shoping areas, schools and hospitals. Don't delay, this property won't be on the market for too long. Call to schedule a showing before it's gone.
Backup
East Gate Estates, 3531 NW 26th St, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$480,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,630 SqFt
  • $294/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
3531 NW 26th St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Discover modern comfort in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1, 630 sq ft of stylish living space featuring waterproof vinyl and tile floors. Bright, open layout flows to an expansive backyard with private lake access—perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Upgrades include a new roof and new appliances. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!
New - 3 days 22 hrs ago
East Gate Estates, 3337 NW 23rd Ct, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$445,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
3337 NW 23rd Ct, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Discover this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of lauderdale lakes, featuring a beautiful updated kitchen with sleep granite countertops and modern appliances. Non-hoa community, this home offers both comfort and flexibility with no restrictive fee.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.21 miles)
(0.30 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.31 miles)
For Sale (2)
$389.5K - $399K
For Rent (1)
$4.1K - $4.1K
(0.37 miles)
For Sale (5)
$340K - $610K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
18

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.