Courts Of Inverrary Townhouses Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - May 15, 2026
Courts Of Inverrary, 6491 Racquet Club Dr #36, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$199,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,410 SqFt
  • $141/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Courts Of Inverrary
6491 Racquet Club Dr #36, Lauderhill, FL 33319
endless potential with this spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in one of the area's desirable gated neighborhoods. Lovingly maintained by longtime owners, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfortable living today while planning your dream renovation for tomorrow. Freshly painted throughout. Pass through kitchen. Each bedroom includes its own private balcony and en suite bathroom. Original 1970s finishes lend the home a retro charm that can be embraced or reimagined to suit your personal style. Outside, enjoy a garden style back patio ideal for morning coffee, quiet reading or evening gatherings beneath the stars. Carport fits 2 cars tandem with extra guest parking within steps. **seller to contribute 5k towards a rate buy down** association requires 20% down, 650 credit score, holds 3 months dues in escrow for 18 months. Rentals after 1 year,
Sold - Jan 30, 2026
Courts Of Inverrary, 6594 Racquet Club Dr #98, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$313,000 $36K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,740 SqFt
  • $180/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Courts Of Inverrary
6594 Racquet Club Dr #98, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Beautiful townhouse in a middle of broward county, close to all amenities, shopping, dining, great schools.Ready to move in, nice kitchen, updated bathrooms, newer appliances, great layout, enclosed private patio to enjoy beautiful backyard leading to the community pool, call today to see this home!
Sold - Jan 29, 2026
Courts Of Inverrary, 6545 Racquet Club Dr #115, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$310,000 $50K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,540 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Courts Of Inverrary
6545 Racquet Club Dr #115, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Fully renovated, waterfront townhome in the gated courts of inverrary. Deceptively large 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom with peaceful water views. Upscale, modern tile flooring and finishes, stone countertops, new everything. Tucked away in a secure gated community in the heart of inverrary. Close to shopping and everything you need. Amenities include a heated swimming pool, sauna, gym, and playgrounds. Come see!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Nov 10, 2025
Courts Of Inverrary, 6673 Racquet Club Dr #185, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$294,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,540 SqFt
  • $191/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Courts Of Inverrary
6673 Racquet Club Dr #185, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Hurry!! Don't wait, bring offers! Best price on this upgraded 3/2.5 plus 1 car garage!! Spacious living area, beautiful cook's kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, granite counters and stainless appliances, unexpected extra office space, enclosed and covered patio for additional square footage, large primary bedroom with sizeable sitting area, balcony off 2nd bedroom & so much more. Maintenance covers roof, common areas, pool, bldg exterior, exterior insurance. No lease first year owned & max of 20% of units can be rented at one time. Association requires 550+ credit. For credit of 550-620, 6 months of dues held in escrow by association for 18 months. Credit over 625, 3 months of dues held.
Sold - Jul 29, 2025
Courts Of Inverrary, 6542 Racquet Club Dr #68, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$320,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,740 SqFt
  • $184/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Courts Of Inverrary
6542 Racquet Club Dr #68, Lauderhill, FL 33319
A full 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and one half bath, ready to move in, by appointment only, call la close to all major supermarket and beaches
Sold - Jul 21, 2025
Courts Of Inverrary, 6470 Racquet Club Dr #29, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$260,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,570 SqFt
  • $166/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Courts Of Inverrary
6470 Racquet Club Dr #29, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Great opportunity in the courts of inverrary!! Very spacious townhouse with one master suite on the ground floor with patio. Hurricane impact windows, new breaker box, and newer ac. Association is responsible for the roof. It needs work but has a lot of potential! Gated community with amenities for the whole family. It is tenant occupied until june 15th. Minimum credit score for the community is 550. You can rent after 1 year. Don't miss out on this opportunity!!!
Pending
Courts Of Inverrary, 6517 Racquet Club Dr #49, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$295,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,540 SqFt
  • $192/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Courts Of Inverrary
6517 Racquet Club Dr #49, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Fully renovated, waterfront townhome in the gated courts of inverrary. Large 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom with peaceful water views. Upscale, modern tile flooring and finishes, quartz countertops, lg appliances, upgraged waterproof lamite flooring. Tucked away in a secure gated community in the heart of inverrary. Close to shopping and everything you need. Amenities include a heated swimming pool, sauna, gym, and playgrounds. Come see!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
For Sale (4)
$138K - $145K
For Rent (3)
$2.1K - $2.2K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (2)
$101K - $198K
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (16)
$106K - $195K
For Rent (2)
$2.1K - $2.5K
(0.34 miles)
For Sale (10)
$125K - $265K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.37 miles)
For Sale (2)
$498K - $499K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
21

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
35

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
48

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Lauderhill
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Lauderhill, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile