Waterway Plaza Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Partially
Waterway Plaza, 7900 Tatum Waterway Dr #503, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$2,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 972 SqFt
  • $2.73/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Waterway Plaza
7900 Tatum Waterway Dr #503, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Renovated, spacious 2/2, open kitchen, 2 water view balconies, assigned covered parking, laundry facilities, outdoor bbq, clubhouse, gated community, great location. Call la for showings
Unfurnished
Waterway Plaza, 7900 Tatum Waterway Dr #506, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$2,400 $50
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 825 SqFt
  • $2.91/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Waterway Plaza
7900 Tatum Waterway Dr #506, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Beautiful top-floor 1bd/1.5ba residence at waterway plaza with stunning open canal and intracoastal views. Enjoy boats passing by and breathtaking sunsets from your private balcony, creating a peaceful waterfront setting right at home. This bright and spacious unit offers approximately 825 sq ft of well-distributed living space, including a comfortable living/dining area, eat-in kitchen with updated appliances, and a generously sized bedroom with walk-in closet and ample storage. Hurricane-impact sliding doors provide added security and natural light throughout. The building features controlled access, on-site laundry facilities, a waterfront pool overlooking the canal, and one assigned covered parking space. Prime location in miami beach — walking distance to the beach, parks, and schools, and just minutes from lincoln road mall, bal harbour, aventura, dining, shopping, and nightlife. Move-in ready. A wonderful rental opportunity for tenants seeking true miami beach waterfront living. Must see it!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #401, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$2,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,073 SqFt
  • $2.47/SqFt
Condo for rent in Parkview Plaza
7300 Wayne Ave #401, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Updated unit with everything you need, close to the beach and restaurants, wood floors in the bedrooms, tile in the living room, stainless steel appliances, includes cable and wifi, 1 assigned parking space. $75 a month for 2nd parking space. Close to beach, restaurants, public park and shops. Location!! Location!!

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112.5/1825
East
Canal
0221.5/2825
Northwest
Canal
Intercoastal
Bay
0331.5/2825
East
Canal
0441.5/1825
West
Canal
Bay
Water
0551.5/1825
Southwest
Canal
Bay
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2.5/1
Size SqFt: 825
Exposure:
East
View:
Canal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 825
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Canal
Intercoastal
Bay
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 825
Exposure:
East
View:
Canal
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 825
Exposure:
West
View:
Canal
Bay
Water
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 5
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 825

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
49

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.