Douglas Place Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 6
Coral Pointe, 1690 SW 27th Ave #306, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$330,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 768 SqFt
  • $430/SqFt
Condo for sale in Coral Pointe
1690 SW 27th Ave #306, Miami, FL 33145
You don't want to miss this opportunity! Beautiful apartment minutes from coral gables and coconut grove, located on the 3rd floor, with access to the pool and gym. Apartment comes with 2 assigned covered parking spaces conveniently located next to the elevators.
Mediterranea, 117 NW 42nd Ave #1506, Miami, Florida 33126, image 1
$350,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 696 SqFt
  • $503/SqFt
Condo for sale in Mediterranea
117 NW 42nd Ave #1506, Miami, FL 33126
This spacious one bedroom, 15th floor unit boasting incredible views of vibrant city lights from large balcony. Unit features walk in closet, open kitchen with granite countertops, very spacious bathroom with granite countertops & a new washer & dryer in unit. New ac units in condo & on roof! New vinyl flooring throughout, new microwave and all impact windows & doors. Built in 2006 with great amenities, management on site with low maintenance fee. Covered assigned parking space & additional parking spaces for rent by association or other residents. Pool, with very large patio, clubhouse, sauna and well equipped gym. Walking distance to several strip centers with restaurants, coffee shops and many other services.
Marquis Of Coral Way, 280 SW 20th Rd #404, Miami, Florida 33129, image 1
$479,000 $19K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 710 SqFt
  • $675/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marquis Of Coral Way
280 SW 20th Rd #404, Miami, FL 33129
How convenient would it be to live a stone's throw from the natural amenities of key biscayne? How about a short cab ride to brickell, downtown, and coconut grove marquis of coral way offers that lifestyle. Maintained unit features updated kitchen cabi nets w/ s/s appliances, tile flooring & a large terrace overlooking the ficus & banyan trees of coral way unlike any other in the building. Approved for fannie mae homepath financing & renovation mortgage. Purchase with as little as 5% down. Seller is motivated!!!
1 - 3 of 6 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
015‑122/21,027
West
Other
01CU‑/‑3,367
025‑122/21,027
West
Other
034‑122/2904
North
Other
044‑122/2901
East
City
054‑121/1736
East
Other
064‑121.5/1781
East
Other
074‑121/1736
Other
084‑122/2901
East
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 5‑12
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,027
Exposure:
West
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: CU
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 3,367
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 5‑12
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,027
Exposure:
West
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 4‑12
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 904
Exposure:
North
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4‑12
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 901
Exposure:
East
View:
City
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 4‑12
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 736
Exposure:
East
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 4‑12