Durham Terrace Houses For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Durham Terrace, 440 NW 38th Ct, Miami, Florida 33126, image 1
$679,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,379 SqFt
  • $492/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Durham Terrace
440 NW 38th Ct, Miami, FL 33126
Beautifully renovated corner home close to from magic city casino. Public records show 2 bed/1 bath, but the property includes an additional private suite currently used as an airbnb, offering great income potential. Features a new 4-ton a/c (2024), impact windows & doors, upgraded kitchen, renovated baths, and a jacuzzi shower in the master. Covered patio, outdoor kitchen, fire pit, and fenced yard. Prime location near coral gables, miami intl airport, and highways.
Durham Terrace, 450 NW 40th Ct, Miami, Florida 33126, image 1
$760,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Durham Terrace
450 NW 40th Ct, Miami, FL 33126
Exceptional income-producing opportunity on an oversized corner lot in a highly desirable location. This property is larger than reflected on the tax roll and offers immediate cash flow, making it an ideal investment for savvy buyers. Positioned near the new miami mls stadium and coral gables, the property benefits from strong rental demand and consistent income potential. A true investor’s dream with proven rental performance—don’t miss this chance to secure a high-yield asset in a rapidly growing area. Contact listing agent for additional details and financials.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location