Miramar Terrace Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Miramar Terrace, 30 SW 11th Ave #4, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$181,000 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 723 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Miramar Terrace
30 SW 11th Ave #4, Miami, FL 33130
Investment opportunity in the heart of little havana! Loft-style 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in one of miami’s fastest-growing neighborhoods. Bright, open-concept first floor with living room, kitchen, and half bath. Upstairs features a spacious bedroom, full bath, and walk-in closet for privacy and comfort. Tile floors, large windows, and a cozy contemporary design. Structurally sound building with wonderful long-term respectful residents, a beautiful shared large garden, and assigned parking. Entire condo has only nine apartments! Laundry room on site. Very healthy structure, the condo successfully passed inspections for 50 year recertification. Centrally located near downtown, brickell, coral gables, the airport, miami beach, minutes from supermarkets, schools, and lively calle ocho. Adjacent to the health district (jackson memorial hospital complex). Only 5 miles from south beach. Easy to show, please use show assist and text the listing agent.
Sold - Mar 16, 2026
Miramar Terrace, 1051 SW 1st St #110, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$138,500 $8K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 707 SqFt
  • $196/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Miramar Terrace
1051 SW 1st St #110, Miami, FL 33130
Discover this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence located in the heart of miami’s vibrant cultural scene, just blocks from iconic calle ocho and loandepot park. This desirable first-floor unit features a gated balcony, fenced building, and assigned parking for added comfort and security. Enjoy unmatched convenience with easy access to downtown miami, brickell, wynwood, miami international airport, hospitals, and top-rated schools. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors seeking a centrally located miami home with exceptional value and character. The seller does not accept blind offers or escalation clauses.
Sold - Jan 22, 2026
Miramar Terrace, 1051 SW 1st St #303, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$225,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 706 SqFt
  • $319/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Miramar Terrace
1051 SW 1st St #303, Miami, FL 33130
Great deal!!!! Fully updated, new appliances, new air conditioning, in the heart of little havana, it is an ideal location steps from it all, close to brickell, and the association includes amenities and a good view. Perfect opportunity. Don't miss this chance. All ages, yes pet, yes rent, ideal for investor.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - May 16, 2025
Miramar Terrace, 1051 SW 1st St #211, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$255,000 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 706 SqFt
  • $361/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Miramar Terrace
1051 SW 1st St #211, Miami, FL 33130
Superb location!!! Well kept corner unit with 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths, located in little havana within walking distance from miami arena, brickell and downtown. Close to highways, shopping centers and bayside. Impact windows, freshly painted. Low association!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 11
3881 West Flagler St, 3881 W Flagler St #319, Miami, Florida 33134, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 540 SqFt
  • $343/SqFt
Condo for sale in 3881 West Flagler St
3881 W Flagler St #319, Miami, FL 33134
This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, featuring tile floors throughout, is centrally located with access to public transportation, shopping, restaurants, medical services, and places of worship. This 55-and-over gated, well-maintained community has a pool and in-house management.
New - 6 days 10 hrs ago
Tempo, 4265 NW South Tamiami Canal Dr #1-211, Miami, Florida 33126, image 1
$207,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 550 SqFt
  • $378/SqFt
Condo for sale in Tempo
4265 NW South Tamiami Canal Dr #1-211, Miami, FL 33126
This centrally located 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in miami offers a fantastic opportunity for both investors and first-time buyers. Situated on the second floor of a well-maintained building, this unit has modern features and convenient layout. The property is ideally positioned just steps away from miami international airport, nu stadium, miami freedom park and major highways, providing unmatched convenience for commuting and travel. With low-maintenance living and hoa-covered utilities such as water, cable, and building insurance, this condo delivers both comfort and value. Whether you're looking for a starter home or a rental in a prime miami location, this unit presents a strong investment in one of the city's most connected and desirable neighborhoods.
3881 West Flagler St, 3881 W Flagler St #208, Miami, Florida 33134, image 1
$195,000 $11K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 540 SqFt
  • $361/SqFt
Condo for sale in 3881 West Flagler St
3881 W Flagler St #208, Miami, FL 33134
1 bd 1 bth condo in the heart of miami. Tile floor, lots of light, pool, secure parking for residents and additional spaces for guests. A few steps from public transportation, shopping, dining, medical services and places of worship. This cozy apt is ready to welcome a new owner to this well maintained, friendly over 55 community.
1 - 3 of 11 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/2706
Other
0111/1707
Other
0221.5/2706
South
Other
0221.5/2707
South
Other
0331.5/2706
Other
033‑/‑707
Other
0441.5/2707
Other
0441.5/2706
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 706
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 707
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 706
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 707
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 706
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 707
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 707
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 706

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.