River Run South Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
New - 2 days 9 hrs ago
River Run South, 2415 NW 16th St Rd #201-1, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$255,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 950 SqFt
  • $268/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in River Run South
2415 NW 16th St Rd #201-1, Miami, FL 33125
Beautiful newer-modern building with spectacular views of the miami river and boat docks surrounding the building. Enjoy the board walk along the miami river. Great 24 hour security and gated entry. Conveniently located close to airport, beaches, downtown miami, expressways, hospitals. Open balcony [ unit does not have direct river views], it is reflected in the price. Unit has spacious bedrooms and plenty of closet space. Washer and dryer in the unit. Great for investment. Unit can rent for $2500 per month.
River Run South, 2415 NW 16th St Rd #303-1, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$249,500 $18K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 865 SqFt
  • $288/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in River Run South
2415 NW 16th St Rd #303-1, Miami, FL 33125
Excellent investment opportunity. Spacious 2-bedroom 2-bathroom apartment at the miami river. Open balcony with view into the greenery. Comfortable split floor plan with ample-sized bedrooms and spacious closets. Full-size washer and dryer in the unit. 1 assigned garage parking space on unit level. Nestled in a quiet gated community with 24 hours security guard. Easy access to miami international airport, river landing shops freedom park, miami soccer stadium and 836 expressway. A perfect blend of urban convenience and riverside tranquility in this prime miami location. Unit was rented recently at $2, 450 per month (6% cap rate) - now vacant for the convenience of any type of buyers, but can be rented right away.
New - 2 days 12 hrs ago
River Run South, 2475 NW 16th Street Rd #504, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$294,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $328/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in River Run South
2475 NW 16th Street Rd #504, Miami, FL 33125
Enjoy waterfront living on the scenic miami river! This beautifully maintained unit offers relaxing river view where you can unwind while watching boats cruise by. The residence features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Ideally located near jackson memorial hospital, university of miami hospital, and miami va healthcare system, this property is perfect for medical professionals, including doctors, nurses, and hospital staff. The location is unbeatable — approximately 7 minutes from miami international airport, 10 minutes from miami beach, 5 minutes from loandepot park (home of the miami marlins), and just minutes from the new miami freedom park, home of lionel messi’s inter miami stadium experience. Come experience the comfort, convenience, and vibrant south florida lifestyle this property has to offer!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 8
Altos De Miami, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$500,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,274 SqFt
  • $392/SqFt
Condo for sale in Altos De Miami
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33125
Price update! Large work-living one bedroom, and one bathroom corner unit, with a beautiful downtown, and south-east open skyline views. Lots of natural sunlight all day long, 9 feet high ceilings, recently painted. Fifth floor location, with private single loaded corridor to serve only 3 units, and 2 assigned parking spaces next to each other on the same floor, only approx. 30 feet from front door. This is an "as-is sale" and an "owner -agent" property.
Altos De Miami, 1 Glen Royal Pkwy #1404, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$349,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $375/SqFt
Condo for sale in Altos De Miami
1 Glen Royal Pkwy #1404, Miami, FL 33125
Excellent opportunity in altos de miami. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers a well-designed layout and includes one assigned parking space. Ideally located in the heart of miami, just minutes from downtown, brickell, major medical centers, as well as premier shopping and dining destinations
San Lorenzo, 219 NW 12th Ave #1004, Miami, Florida 33128, image 1
$330,000 $80K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 798 SqFt
  • $414/SqFt
Condo for sale in San Lorenzo
219 NW 12th Ave #1004, Miami, FL 33128
Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice city views, close to brickell and downtown miami, central location, covered parking, management on site. Currently rented until march 31, 2025. Contact agent for showings.
1 - 3 of 8 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑12‑62/2950
City
02‑12, 4‑62/2880
Other
03‑12‑62/2865
South
Garden
04‑12‑62/2900
West
Garden
05‑12‑62.5/2890
Southwest
Other
06‑12‑62/2900
07‑12‑62/2900
River
08‑12‑62/2900
Other
09‑12‑62/2900
West
10‑12‑62/2900
East
River
Stack/Line: 01‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 950
Exposure:
View:
City
Stack/Line: 02‑1
Floor: 2, 4‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 880
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 865
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 04‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 05‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 890
Exposure:
Southwest
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 07‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure:
View:
River
Stack/Line: 08‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 09‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure:
West
View:
Stack/Line: 10‑1
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure: