Terrazas Riverpark Village Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 16 of 16
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2307, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,600 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $2.71/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2307, Miami, FL 33125
Discover terrazas, a premier riverfront community nestled along the miami river, just 8 minutes from brickell. This unit offers breathtaking east-facing views, showing the miami skyline with a daily sunrise view over the city. Originally designed as a 2-bedroom, this unit has been transformed into a spacious 1-bedroom layout, enhancing the living area with a generous living room/ den area – perfect for entertaining or creating your own personal retreat. 2 full bathrooms and one garage parking included. Easy access to major highway, a park right next door, and miami international airport only 5 minutes away.
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #1504, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,650 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 948 SqFt
  • $2.80/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #1504, Miami, FL 33125
Spacious and well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a desirable, amenity-rich community. This bright unit features an open-concept living and dining area, generous bedrooms, and a functional layout ideal for both comfort and privacy. Enjoy a modern kitchen, ample closet space, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day. The building offers resort-style amenities, secure access, and beautifully kept common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and public transportation, making daily life easy and efficient. Perfect for end-users or investors seeking strong rental appeal.
Furnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2609, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,200 $300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,087 SqFt
  • $2.94/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2609, Miami, FL 33125
Furnished unit available for 6 months or more. Panoramic views: river, downtown, yachts, parc, pool. In unit storage. Parking and additional storage available at extra cost. Pets are welcome in this unit. This gated community offers a serene living environment with a beautiful park located right next door, perfect for relaxing walks and outdoor activities by the river. Centrally located: 8min airport, 10min downtown, 8min wynnwood, 13min brickell, 16min from miami beach, 15min to coral gables, 5 min hospital, 3min river landing shops with groceries store:publix, restaurants and shops. Amenities include: sauna, pool, 24h convenience store, jacuzzi, gym, bbq area and more. Water and trash included in rent.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2603, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,800
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 935 SqFt
  • $2.99/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2603, Miami, FL 33125
Beautiful 1 bedroom / 2 bathrooms + den that can easily be converted into the 2nd room by just adding a wall with washer/ dryer into the unit. Stainless steel appliances and oversized balcony. Very well located, terrazas is in the historic miami river district, 10 min away from downtown, brickell, midtown and miami international airport. 24/7 security, gated building with amenities like pool, gym/exercise room and party room; 1 assigned parking space.
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2303, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 987 SqFt
  • $3.04/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2303, Miami, FL 33125
Spacious and gorgeous 2/2 apartment with unique and breathtaking views. Unit features a modern kitchen, contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances!! Amazing amenities gym, bbq area, pool. Terrazas is strategically located 5 min away from brickell, downtown, miami international airport.
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2208, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 987 SqFt
  • $3.04/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2208, Miami, FL 33125
Furnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #1007, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,950 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 955 SqFt
  • $3.09/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #1007, Miami, FL 33125
Experience sophisticated urban living in this fully furnished, modern retreat. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the miami river, the lush greenery of sewell park, and the glittering brickell/downtown skyline. Ideally situated just minutes from mia airport, river landing shops, loandepot park, and the heart of downtown. This stylishly decorated unit offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience, with supermarkets, pharmacies, and gas stations all nearby. A true move-in ready sanctuary in a prime location. Easy to show!
Furnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2008, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,200 $300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 975 SqFt
  • $3.28/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2008, Miami, FL 33125
Modern furnish 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 parking space. Unit has a breathtaking view from the terrace. The park, the river, the city and the bay. Open floor plan with white porcelain floors. Very large balcony. Ss appliances. Modern lobby designed by steven g. Great upgrades in halls, pool deck, common areas, gym and lush landscaping. Located in old miami river district very close to main roads, brickell, hospitals, beaches and airport. Walking distance to the brand new river landing shops. Rented annual or seasonal. Call to ask about seasonal price.
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1871 NW South River Dr #802, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,700 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 803 SqFt
  • $3.36/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1871 NW South River Dr #802, Miami, FL 33125
Enjoy outstanding city views from this beautifully converted 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Gorgeous building at the historic miami river in a city growing riverfront community, adjacent to sewell park with easy access to the expressway. Great location in the heart of miami, few minutes from miami international airport, brickell, downtown, midtown, wynwood, miami beach and coral gables, steps from river landing mall, supermarkets, restaurants, jackson hospital, um, medicine schools, marlins stadium, ross, tj max and much more. Unit captures the most stunning unobstructed skyline views. Hugh balcony floor to ceiling impact windows. Porcelain tile. Contemporary kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Building offers security, sauna, pool, business center, jacuzzi, gym, barbecue area and party room.
Furnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #2505, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,022 SqFt
  • $3.42/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #2505, Miami, FL 33125
Remodeled and furnished corner unit available in march. Abundance of windows providing natural light and panoramic views (river, yachts, and breathtaking sunsets.) two master bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms and walk-in closets, positioned on opposite sides of the unit for enhanced privacy. Parking and storage available at extra cost. Pets are welcome in this unit. This gated community offers a serene living environment with a beautiful park located right next door, perfect for relaxing walks and outdoor activities by the river. Centrally located: 8min airport, 10min downtown, 8min wynnwood, 13min brickell, 16min from miami beach, 15min to coral gables, 5 min hospital. Water and trash included in rent.
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW North River Dr #PH-11, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$5,000 $500
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,459 SqFt
  • $3.43/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW North River Dr #PH-11, Miami, FL 33125
Gorgeous 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom penthouse unit offering stunning miami river waterfront views! No expense has been spared. Completely remodeled using modern imported fixtures and luxurious finishes. Newly installed custom gourmet kitchen and brand new bosch appliances. Magnificently remodeled bathrooms using the best materials, craftsmanship and attention to detail. Seamless glass shower enclosures. Beautiful flooring. New doors & hardware throughout. Led lighting & light fixtures. New hvac system. Two separate laundry stations conveniently installed on each floor of the home. 2 deeded garage parking spaces & 2 storage units. Located in the heart of the miami river district minutes from coral gables, brickell, downtown miami and the miami international airport.
New - 3 days 19 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #1502, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,400
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 670 SqFt
  • $3.58/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #1502, Miami, FL 33125
Amazing 1 bed & 1 bath corner unit for rent located in the 15th floor !!! Stunning views from the miami river, marinas and city views. Porcelain floors and open modern kitchen with ss appliances. Spacious balcony. Washer & dryer inside unit. 1 parking space. Just minutes away from brickell, downtown, beaches, main expressways and miami international airport. Location, location! Won't last!!
Furnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #1408, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 975 SqFt
  • $3.59/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #1408, Miami, FL 33125
Location, location, location !!! Gorgeous 2/2 furnished condo with amazing views to the miami river. Large balcony for enjoy the sunset !! Building lobby and pool deck designed by interiors by steven g. Beautiful pool overlooking the miami river, sauna, gym, party room, bbq grill area and business center with free wi-fi. Just minutes away from the airport, major expressways, beaches, downtown, brickell, wynwood, miami design district & coral gables. Must see!
Furnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #1501, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 967 SqFt
  • $3.62/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #1501, Miami, FL 33125
Available for 6 months or more. Rent furnished or unfurnished. Panoramic views: river, sunset, yachts. Parking and storage available at extra cost. This gated community offers a serene living environment with a beautiful park located right next door, perfect for relaxing walks and outdoor activities by the river. Centrally located: 8 min airport, 10min downtown, 8 min wynnwood, 13 min brickell, 16 min from miami beach, 15 min to coral gables, 5 min hospital, 3 min river landing shops with a grocery store:publix, restaurants and shops. Water and trash included in rent. Pets are welcome. Amenities include: sauna, pool, 24h convenience store, jacuzzi, gym, bbq area and more. Water and trash included in rent. Parking and storage available for additional cost.
New - 2 days 18 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1861 NW South River Dr #902, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$3,850
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 670 SqFt
  • $5.75/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1861 NW South River Dr #902, Miami, FL 33125
Centrally located 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit with unbeatable access to miami international airport, healthcare facilities, downtown miami, and loandepot park. Great opportunity for convenient urban living convenient store in the building
Unfurnished
Terrazas Riverpark Village, 1871 NW S River Dr #902, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
Premium
Condo for rent in Terrazas Riverpark Village
1871 NW S River Dr #902, Miami, FL 33125
Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom and 2 bathroom unit with amazing views. Unit features a modern kitchen, contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances!! Amazing amenities gym, bbq area, pool. Terrazas is strategically located 5 min away from brickell, downtown, miami international airport.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 17
Unfurnished
Neo Lofts, 10 SW South River Dr #708, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$2,550
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 696 SqFt
  • $3.66/SqFt
Condo for rent in Neo Lofts
10 SW South River Dr #708, Miami, FL 33130
Expansive loft in historic riverside, offering stunning views of the miami river and skyline. Featuring 10-foot ceilings, vinyl flooring, and tile in bathrooms, it has a generous kitchen with custom italian cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Complete with 2 parking spaces, it's central to downtown miami, little havana, coconut grove, and brickell city center with direct access to i-95, amenities include a gym, infinity-edge lap pool, sauna, tennis court, meditation garden, dog park, clubhouse, business center, resident spanish restaurant jamon iberico pata negra, 24-hour concierge, and valet.
Furnished
Neo Lofts, 10 SW South River Dr #1608, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$2,500 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 696 SqFt
  • $3.59/SqFt
Condo for rent in Neo Lofts
10 SW South River Dr #1608, Miami, FL 33130
Welcome to this beautifully updated loft-style condo in the highly desirable neo lofts condominium. Located on a higher floor, this residence offers stunning, unobstructed views of the miami river, with a private balcony that feels almost directly above the water. The south-facing exposure fills the unit with bright natural light throughout the day without harsh direct sunlight, creating a comfortable and energy-efficient living environment while allowing you to enjoy the balcony at any time. This 696 sq ft open loft features soaring 12-foot ceilings, a brand-new custom kitchen (1 year old) with an integrated hidden dishwasher and sleek black stainless steel appliances, and modern vinyl flooring (1 year old). The unit also includes two closets with ample in-unit storage. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including a pool, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, meditation garden, dog park, and bike storage room. The unit is available furnished or unfurnished. Price listed is unfurnished. Can be rented for six months also. Maximum occupancy of one person, and pets allowed. This property is ideal for those seeking a peaceful, modern waterfront lifestyle in the heart of miami.
New - 4 days 18 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Midtown Lofts, 3180 SW 22nd Ter #803, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 700 SqFt
  • $3.14/SqFt
Condo for rent in Midtown Lofts
3180 SW 22nd Ter #803, Miami, FL 33145
Modern open-concept unit in a prime location between brickell and coral gables. Walkable to shops & restaurants. Features w/d inside unit, pool, gym, sauna, concierge, 24-hr security, enclosed parking & pet-friendly building. Easy to show!
1 - 3 of 17 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
018‑12, 14‑262/2967
West
River
Water
027‑12, 14‑261/1670
West
River
037‑12, 14‑262/2935
Northwest
River
047‑12, 14‑262/2948
Northeast
River
057‑12, 14‑262/21,022
Northwest
River
Water
Bay
City
068‑12, 14‑263/31,429
Northeast
River
Pool
078‑12, 14‑202/2955
East
River
Water
Pool
0721‑262/1960
East
River
Water
Pool
088‑12, 14‑202/2975
East
River
Water
0821‑262/2987
East
River
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 8‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 967
Exposure:
West
View:
River
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 7‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 670
Exposure:
West
View:
River
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 7‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 935
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
River
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 7‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 948
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
River
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 7‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,022
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
River
Water
Bay
City
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 8‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 3/3
Size SqFt: 1,429
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
River
Pool
Stack/Line: 07