Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Crestview, 231 NE 16th Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$3,100 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,365 SqFt
  • $2.27/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Crestview
231 NE 16th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Welcome to this beautiful corner-lot home with a 1-car garage in pompano beach, just 5 minutes from the pompano beach pier and conveniently located near publix and a variety of great restaurants. This newly renovated 3-bedroom home features a brand-new kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all-new appliances, along with a brand-new washer and dryer. The bedrooms showcase updated luxury wood vinyl flooring—no carpet anywhere in the home. Within walking distance to kester park, this east-facing property is filled with natural light and offers stunning sunrise views. All windows are impact-rated for added protection, and the spacious driveway accommodates up to 4 cars. No hoa approval required.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (2)
$550K - $639K
(0.22 miles)
(0.25 miles)
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (1)
$499K - $499K
For Rent (1)
$5.2K - $5.2K
(0.30 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
81

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®