Results 3 of 3
Gathering Place At Cypress Bend, 2104 S Cypress Bend Dr #301, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$208,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $270/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gathering Place At Cypress Bend
2104 S Cypress Bend Dr #301, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Gorgeous waterfront lake views of the highly cypress bend community. Motivated seller. Upgraded! Move-in condition. Corner unit split bedroom design. Impact windows. Washer/dryer. Ceramic floors. Recently updated & recent appliances. Amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, game room, saunas, pools, tennis & pickleball courts, walking trail. Near 1-95, turnpike & tri-rail etc. Next to the pomp casino, top golf, shopping. Dining & entertainment. Lockbox call listing agent
Gathering Place At Cypress Bend, 2106 S Cypress Bend Dr #506, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$217,999 $12K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $283/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gathering Place At Cypress Bend
2106 S Cypress Bend Dr #506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Beautiful 2bed/2bath penthouse condo located in beautiful cypress bend! Renovated, freshly painted and ready to move right in! Beautiful lake view, hurricane impact windows, washer/dryer in the unit, extra storage and tons of amenities!!! Take advantage of the 2 pools, spa, tennis/pickleball court, walking paths, gym, library, game room and playground. This is a pet friendly building that allows 2 small dogs under 25lbs. Close to shops, restaurants, top golf, casino and 6 miles to the beach. Association has fully funded reserves and is extremely financially sound.
Gathering Place At Cypress Bend, 2106 S Cypress Bend Dr #501, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$269,999 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $351/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gathering Place At Cypress Bend
2106 S Cypress Bend Dr #501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Top-floor, renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit with serene lake views. This move-in-ready condo features hurricane impact windows and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy peaceful lake views from every room, creating a calm and relaxing atmosphere throughout the condo. The low hoa community offers an impressive array of amenities, including two swimming pools, three tennis courts, a playground, clubhouse, and fitness center. Ideally located near the casino, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways and just a few miles from the beach. This property offers the perfect combination of lifestyle and location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 10
Royal Poinciana, 1245 SW 46th Ave #1202, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1245 SW 46th Ave #1202, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Large 1/1 royal poinciana. Very good condition apt . Gated community with many amenities such as pool, exercise room , clubhouse . Close to major highways and shopping center . Laundry in unit . Easy to show . Vacant
Royal Poinciana, 1239 SW 46th Ave #903, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$158,000 $11K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 785 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1239 SW 46th Ave #903, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
1/1 condo in royal poinciana featuring great amenities and a well-managed hoa. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major roads—everything you need is just minutes away. Read broker remarks for showings and where to send offers. Hoa has reserves.
Royal Poinciana, 1227 SW 46th Ave #314, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$219,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 785 SqFt
  • $279/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1227 SW 46th Ave #314, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Beautifully renovated and move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of pompano beach! This unit has been substantially upgraded with a modern, clean design throughout, featuring elegant large-format porcelain tile flooring, a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz-style countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and all brand-new stainless steel appliances. The open layout offers bright living spaces that flow seamlessly, enhanced by contemporary finishes, recessed lighting, and a stylish ceiling fan. The bathroom has been completely updated with a modern vanity, designer fixtures, and a glass-enclosed shower with custom tile work, creating a spa-like feel. Additional features include in-unit washer and dryer, ample storage, and assigned parking. The community offers peaceful lake views, walking paths, and great amenities in a well-maintained setting. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beach. A turnkey opportunity perfect for end users or investors looking for a fully upgraded unit in a desirable location.
1 - 3 of 10 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2770
East
Lake
0222/2770