Jupiter River Estates, 1001 Pottawatomie St

3
Beds
1
Baths
1,508
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 30, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,508 SqFt (140 m2)
Price
$318/SqFt ($3,426/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
MLS Number
R11083849
On Site
391 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained single-family home, perfectly situated in the heart of Jupiter. Nestled in a desirable non-HOA community, this residence offers both freedom and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Building and Construction
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-21T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3940
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Jupiter River Estates at Jupiter?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,426 m2
    Price Per
    07/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,426 m2
    Price Per
    07/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $332 ft2 / $3,569 m2
    Price Per
    07/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $348 ft2 / $3,747 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    -1.86%
    Change Rate
    $351 ft2 / $3,776 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,847 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    $364 ft2 / $3,919 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Chris MorrisseySerhant • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View