Admiral Towers, 1020 Meridian Ave #201

539,000-0.74%
$535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,266 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$423/SqFt ($4,549/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$1,064/MO
MLS Number
A11833702
View
Pool
On Site
317 Days
Updated
33 Days ago
Page Views
0
Easy to show ! Ready to move in ! Incredibly opportunity for spacious 2/2 corner unit in the most desirable area of Meridian Ave. Completely remodeled, with new Impact Door and Windows!!!! new bathrooms, new AC, new kitchen, new electrical panel, all with city... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-03T04:01:01.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, HotWater, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6420
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 9

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Admiral Towers at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -0.74%
    Change Rate
    $423 ft2 / $4,549 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -1.1%
    Change Rate
    $426 ft2 / $4,583 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.73%
    Change Rate
    $430 ft2 / $4,634 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $434 ft2 / $4,668 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $442 ft2 / $4,753 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $569K
    Price
    $449 ft2 / $4,838 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Myriam SlameIntertrust Realty Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View