New Providence, 1020 SW 149th Ln

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 11, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,007 SqFt (186 m2)
Price
$324/SqFt ($3,486/m2)
Type
House
Built
1990
HOA
$378/MO
MLS Number
F10519360
On Site
283 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Come see this Beautiful Home in a quiet secluded neighborhood of New Providence.Spacious floor plan, Vaulted ceilings, Recently painted (inside & out) NEW Roof with a 10 yrs. warranty & 50 yr. Leak proof warranty. installed on 7/1/2025GAF shingles & leak barri... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1990
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Country Isles
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • Senior High School: Western
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-07T18:39:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3714
  • Real Estate Taxes: 628600
  • Parking Description: Driveway,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN New Providence at Sunrise?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,486 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-5.11%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,486 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-1.42%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,674 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$694.9K
Price
-0.59%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,727 m2
Price Per
10/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-2.92%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,749 m2
Price Per
09/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,862 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$735K
Price
$366 ft2 / $3,942 m2
Price Per
Listed by Chris PiacentinoReal Broker, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View