Casa Di Fiori, 1089 Winding Pines Cir #105

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 08, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,273 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$165/SqFt ($1,776/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2014
HOA
$500/MO
MLS Number
224044466
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
314 Days ago
Page Views
0
Let's get you settled into your new home! This beautiful 1st floor condo is turnkey ready and is located in the gated, highly desirable, and peaceful Casa di Fiori community. Casa di Fiori is very conveniently located on Hancock Creek Pkwy between Pondella Rd ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Rec Facilities, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 2158.01
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: 2 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Casa Di Fiori at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/08/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $210K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $165 ft2 / $1,776 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $210K
    Price
    -8.66%
    Change Rate
    $165 ft2 / $1,776 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $181 ft2 / $1,944 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $188 ft2 / $2,029 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,113 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -1.89%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,198 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $264.9K
    Price
    -1.89%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,240 m2
    Price Per
    08/05/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $270K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,283 m2
    Price Per
    05/18/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $275K
    Price
    $216 ft2 / $2,325 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sue MoyerBarclays Real Estate Group 1 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View