Club House Cove, 1100 Crystal Lake Dr #105

184,000-2.72%
$179,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,120
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,120 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$160/SqFt ($1,720/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1974
HOA
$947/MO
MLS Number
F10547969
View
Lake
On Site
116 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
Direct view of Crystal Lake, New impact glass and A/C. New Refrigerator. Property shows well Probably the best property in it's price range. New Roof scheduled for Summer of 2026. Easy to show, BEST BUY ON THE MARKET.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • Senior High School: Blanche Ely
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-21T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 3284
  • Real Estate Taxes: 223790
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Club House Cove at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$179K
Price
-2.72%
Change Rate
$160 ft2 / $1,720 m2
Price Per
03/31/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$184K
Price
-3.11%
Change Rate
$164 ft2 / $1,768 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.9K
Price
-2.06%
Change Rate
$170 ft2 / $1,825 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$193.9K
Price
-3%
Change Rate
$173 ft2 / $1,864 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$199.9K
Price
-6.98%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,921 m2
Price Per
02/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$214.9K
Price
-6.16%
Change Rate
$192 ft2 / $2,065 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$229K
Price
$204 ft2 / $2,201 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ronald CoglitoreUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View