The Summit, 1201 S Ocean Dr #1112N

518,000-1.74%
$509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,660 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$307/SqFt ($3,301/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$1,625/MO
MLS Number
A11551528
View
Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
On Site
786 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Waiting for you at the Summit- your oasis on the beach! Amazing natural light floods the living space of this 1660 sf beautiful corner condo unit with wrap around water views from the 11th floor. This apartment gives you, the buyer a great opportunity to mak... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-03-22T10:50:58.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, HotWater, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4817
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 25
    • Total Units in Complex: 542

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Summit at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $509K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,301 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $518K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,359 m2
    Price Per
    09/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -7.08%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,404 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -2.42%
    Change Rate
    $340 ft2 / $3,664 m2
    Price Per
    04/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,754 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -9.1%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,884 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $659K
    Price
    -3.02%
    Change Rate
    $397 ft2 / $4,273 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $679.5K
    Price
    $409 ft2 / $4,406 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kathleen CorcoranBerkshire Hathaway HomeService • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View