The Summit, 1201 S Ocean Dr #704S

579,000-1.73%
$569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,590 SqFt (148 m2)
Price
$358/SqFt ($3,852/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1983
HOA
$1,625/MO
MLS Number
F10552418
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
90 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
This condo has amazing views of the ocean and intracoastal. Exceptionally clean, new kitchen appliances, granite countertops and shiny marble floors in the living area. The bathrooms have been updated and are beautiful and functional. Come visit this pristine ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-17T17:25:50.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash, Internet
    • Taxes: 12011
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, SecuredGarageParking, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityFence
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 25

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Summit at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569K
    Price
    -1.73%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,852 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    -2.67%
    Change Rate
    $364 ft2 / $3,920 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $594.9K
    Price
    -2.46%
    Change Rate
    $374 ft2 / $4,027 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $609.9K
    Price
    $384 ft2 / $4,129 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mary Ann SciulloHollywood Beach Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View