Cape Coral, 1202 8th Pl

484,000-0.21%
$483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,138 SqFt (199 m2)
Price
$226/SqFt ($2,432/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026006713
View
Canal, Water
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 new-construction home by Unique Homes, ideally situated on the freshwater Dragoon Canal West Facing (For Breathtaking Sunsets) in sought-after Southwest Cape Coral. Located in Flood Zone X – flood insurance not required... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Canal, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 8866.02
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $483K
    Price
    -0.21%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,432 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $484K
    Price
    -0.21%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,437 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -0.31%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,442 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $486.5K
    Price
    -0.1%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,449 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $487K
    Price
    -0.1%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,452 m2
    Price Per
    04/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $487.5K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,454 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $487.8K
    Price
    -0.04%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,456 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,457 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488.3K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,458 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488.4K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,459 m2
    Price Per
    03/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488.5K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,459 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488.6K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,460 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488.7K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,460 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $488.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,461 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $489K
    Price
    $229 ft2 / $2,462 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Anthony Aires GomesPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View