Cape Coral, 1217 20th St

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 14, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,127 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$247/SqFt ($2,659/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025007972
View
Pool/Club
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
**City Utilities with All Assessments Paid** Expansive New Construction with Dual Primary Suites, Heated Pool, Private Fenced in Yard & Modern Finishes. Step into the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and Florida living in this exceptional new construction hom... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 1749.68
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $525.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,659 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525.5K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,659 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.9K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $249 ft2 / $2,682 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539.9K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,732 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,733 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,783 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -1.75%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,834 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    $268 ft2 / $2,885 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kristy NicholsSunlife Homes LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View