790,000-1.9%
$775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,185 SqFt (203 m2)
Price
$355/SqFt ($3,818/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
$335/MO
MLS Number
R11139901
View
Other
On Site
187 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
This highly sought-after Mystique model is priced for immediate occupancy due to seller relocation! Skip the wait, upgrades, and post-closing punch lists. This home is fully finished and thoughtfully upgraded with high end improvements, including custom closet... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2024
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-10T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 7728.76
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Avondale At Avenir at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,818 m2
Price Per
03/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$790K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$362 ft2 / $3,892 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$798K
Price
-1.24%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,931 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$808K
Price
-2.06%
Change Rate
$370 ft2 / $3,980 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$825K
Price
$378 ft2 / $4,064 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lorna RaffertyFrankel Ball Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View