Cape Coral, 138 SE 18th Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 28, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,549 SqFt (144 m2)
Price
$229/SqFt ($2,460/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026001077
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
IMMACULATE HOME~UPDATES GALORE! This home has too many updates to list -over 100K in improvements! This remodeled beautifully maintained home is ready for you to begin your next chapter! The updated contemporary kitchen has new easy-close cabinets, countertop... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4675.01
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/28/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $354K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,460 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,460 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -1.4%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,501 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $365K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $236 ft2 / $2,536 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $239 ft2 / $2,570 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $374.9K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $242 ft2 / $2,605 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    $245 ft2 / $2,640 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Julie MillamGulf Coast Living Real Estate, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View