Lake Osborne Estates, 1423 Shirley Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 12, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,505 SqFt (140 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,218/m2)
Type
House
Built
1956
MLS Number
R11079703
On Site
400 Days
Updated
87 Days ago
Page Views
0
NO HOA!! 3 bedroom / 2 bath split floor plan with plenty of living space. Located in sought after Lake Osborne Estates! This home sits on a LOT AND A HALF! Room for your RV or boat AND a pool! Plenty of space to grow and entertain. Walk to Lake Osborne. Close ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, None, SplitBedrooms, Storage
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1956
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-07T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 1705.29
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lake Osborne Estates at Lake Worth?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/12/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,218 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    -5.26%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,218 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    -1.04%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,397 m2
    Price Per
    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    -1.03%
    Change Rate
    $319 ft2 / $3,433 m2
    Price Per
    07/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,469 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,504 m2
    Price Per
    05/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -4.95%
    Change Rate
    $332 ft2 / $3,569 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    $349 ft2 / $3,755 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Deborah JanuschewskiCollins & Company Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View