862,000-0.12%
$861,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,546
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,546 SqFt (237 m2)
Price
$338/SqFt ($3,640/m2)
Type
House
Built
1992
HOA
$193/MO
MLS Number
A11838811
View
Garden
On Site
305 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience sophisticated living in this stunning 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms pool home nestled in Silver Lakes Pembroke Pines. This extensively upgraded residence perfectly blends comfort, style, and serene beauty. Step inside to an elegant Family Room with wood ... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 17
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, Other, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Other,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-15T16:50:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv
  • Taxes: 12440
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Other

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Treasure Sound At Silver Lakes at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$861K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,640 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$862K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,644 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$863K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,649 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$864K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,653 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$865K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,657 m2
Price Per
03/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$866K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,661 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$867K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,666 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$868K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,670 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$869K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,674 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$870K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,678 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$353 ft2 / $3,801 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$915K
Price
-1.08%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,868 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$925K
Price
$363 ft2 / $3,911 m2
Price Per
Listed by Moti DoverThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View