Lake Osborne Estates, 1702 High Ridge Rd

564,555-0.81%
$560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 21, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,530 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$366/SqFt ($3,940/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
F10459870
View
Pool
On Site
615 Days
Updated
103 Days ago
Page Views
0
This stunning updated home with a Designers Artful eye will not disappoint! No expense was spared in this well appointed home; the open floor-plan is sure to please. Enjoy fantastic views of the outdoor tropical living space featuring a refinished pool, new tr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, HeatStrip
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-04T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4853
    • Real Estate Taxes: 313808
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lake Osborne Estates at Lake Worth?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/21/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -0.81%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,940 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $564.6K
    Price
    -8.73%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,972 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $618.6K
    Price
    -1.59%
    Change Rate
    $404 ft2 / $4,352 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $628.6K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $411 ft2 / $4,422 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629.6K
    Price
    -2.33%
    Change Rate
    $411 ft2 / $4,429 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $644.6K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $421 ft2 / $4,535 m2
    Price Per
    09/05/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $649.6K
    Price
    $425 ft2 / $4,570 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Norman LawsonCora Lawson Realtor • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View