Cape Coral, 1934 15th St

335,000-0.15%
$334,500
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,868 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$179/SqFt ($1,927/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226001072
View
No info
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
The Cape Coral city is installing the assessments of Water, Sewer, and Irrigation in the area of this property. ALL THE ASSESSMENTS WILL BE PAID BY THE SELLER AT CLOSING OF THE TRANSACTION. The property has SOLAR PANELS system. The buyer will assume the amou... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4450
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.5K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,927 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    -2.47%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,930 m2
    Price Per
    04/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $343.5K
    Price
    -3.21%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,979 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    5.94%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,045 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    $179 ft2 / $1,930 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Grisel SanchezSaggio Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View