Cape Coral, 2008 28th Ln

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,477
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,477 SqFt (230 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,933/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225032053
View
Canal
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
WELCOME TO FLORIDA! . . . This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home exudes tropical charm and is being sold turnkey—everything is pristine and ready for you to enjoy. Step through the double entry doors and immerse yourself in a space where it’s always 5 o’c... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Wine Cooler, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 10248.74
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,933 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -6.9%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,933 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,151 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $754K
    Price
    -1.31%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,277 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $764K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,320 m2
    Price Per
    05/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $774K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,363 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $323 ft2 / $3,472 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Shirley EllwoodThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View