Cape Coral, 2123 N Old Burnt Store Rd

799,900-6.25%
$749,900
5
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,186
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
3,186 SqFt (296 m2)
Price
$235/SqFt ($2,534/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226004102
View
Canal, Intersecting Canal
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome home to this beautiful, gulf access pool home with a new tile roof and hurricane impact windows and doors! With over 3,000 sqft of living space, this home checks all the boxes. Newly remodeled upstairs loft area offering a second... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 11491.11
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $235 ft2 / $2,534 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -5.78%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,702 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -8.61%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,868 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $929K
    Price
    $292 ft2 / $3,139 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nicholas AlexanderJason Mitchell Real Estate Flo • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View