Cape Coral, 217 17th St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,437 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$240/SqFt ($2,584/m2)
Type
House
Built
2000
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225037880
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
New & Improved Price! Seller wants offers@ This beautifully maintained move-in-ready pool home is located in the desirable SW Cape Coral area—close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Best of all, the property is NOT in a flood zone. T... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Window Unit(s)
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2000
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 2951.18
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$345K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$345K
Price
-1.29%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.5K
Price
-1.55%
Change Rate
$243 ft2 / $2,618 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$355K
Price
-2.74%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,659 m2
Price Per
11/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$365K
Price
-3.05%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,734 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$376.5K
Price
-2.59%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,820 m2
Price Per
06/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$386.5K
Price
-2.03%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,895 m2
Price Per
05/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$394.5K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,955 m2
Price Per
04/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$399.9K
Price
$278 ft2 / $2,995 m2
Price Per
Listed by Rusty ZakraysekColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View