Cape Coral, 2205 16th St

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 13, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,510 SqFt (233 m2)
Price
$281/SqFt ($3,023/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026007025
View
Canal
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Huge Price Improvement! Enjoy Exceptional WATERFRONT Living In This METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED, Furnished, 2500 SF Home Offering A Short, DIRECT Boat Ride To The River Along With A 14,000 lb BOAT LIFT, A Captain's Walk, Fish Cleaning Station, And A Personal Water... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Concrete Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Jet Ski Lift, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 11235.04
    • Security Information: Security System
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/13/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,023 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    -11.26%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,023 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $794.5K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $317 ft2 / $3,407 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -5.44%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,426 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $845K
    Price
    -3.87%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,624 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,770 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    $358 ft2 / $3,855 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jennifer PaulkeCornerstone Coastal Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View