Sandoval, 2513 Blackburn Cir

639,000-1.56%
$629,000
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,386
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,386 SqFt (222 m2)
Price
$264/SqFt ($2,838/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$227/MO
MLS Number
2026015786
View
Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
This is not just another home — this is one of the VERY FEW properties in all of Sandoval offering a truly oversized private lot with endless future possibilities. Because of this massive lot, the future owner has the rare opportunity to expand this home into ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 5986.05
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sandoval at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $264 ft2 / $2,838 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    -6.72%
    Change Rate
    $268 ft2 / $2,883 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -4.73%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,090 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $719K
    Price
    -2.71%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,244 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $739K
    Price
    $310 ft2 / $3,334 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alexandra ReiberStarlink Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View