Ashbury, 2530 Ashbury Cir

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 11, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,634 SqFt (245 m2)
Price
$203/SqFt ($2,186/m2)
Type
House
Built
2011
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225013512
View
Lake
Updated
157 Days ago
Page Views
0
Check out great Lakefront DEAL in Sandoval – A Resort-Style Oasis! Welcome to the exclusive, gated community of Sandoval, where resort-style living meets modern elegance. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom + den, 4-bath, 3-car garage pool home is situated ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: No info
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 8460.43
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    12/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,186 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,186 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $209 ft2 / $2,248 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -3.04%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,350 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $593K
    Price
    -15.29%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,423 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.71%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,861 m2
    Price Per
    02/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $727K
    Price
    $276 ft2 / $2,971 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ted StoutRealmark Realty Group II LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View