Horizon House, 2555 NE 11th St #804

154,900-3.23%
$149,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
710
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
710 SqFt (66 m2)
Price
$211/SqFt ($2,273/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1965
HOA
$785/MO
MLS Number
F10537286
View
Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
181 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover the perfect beach area retreat in this charming 1-bedroom condo located in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale! Enjoy an unbeatable LOCATION just steps from the BEACH, the Galleria Mall, Publix, Starbucks, and endless recreation—play pickleball or tenni... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • View: Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1965
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-17T16:09:33.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetFee, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4134
    • Real Estate Taxes: 240270
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, PhoneEntry
    • Total Floors in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Horizon House at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,273 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $154.9K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,348 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    -5.89%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,424 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.9K
    Price
    -5.56%
    Change Rate
    $239 ft2 / $2,576 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $179.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,727 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $184.9K
    Price
    $260 ft2 / $2,803 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christian DuhaimeRE/MAX Consultants Realty 1 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View