The Waterway At Hollywood Beach, 2600 S Ocean Dr #S315

319,900-6.25%
$299,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,076 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$279/SqFt ($3,000/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
$851/MO
MLS Number
A11926560
View
None
On Site
160 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing large 2-bedroom 2-bath unit walking distance to beach. Nice small building on intercoastal side ready to move in. Unit can be rented short term minimum 30 days 12 times a year. Building updated with certification only pending seawall. No special assess... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher,Other
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-08T17:38:08.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 5819
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Waterway At Hollywood Beach at Hollywood?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $3,000 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$319.9K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,200 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$329.9K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,300 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$339.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,400 m2
Price Per
12/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$349.9K
Price
$325 ft2 / $3,500 m2
Price Per
Listed by David GutierrezMarlin Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View