Fairways At Palm-Aire, 2601 S Palm Aire Dr #112

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,440 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$167/SqFt ($1,794/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$986/MO
MLS Number
F10470223
View
River,Water
On Site
558 Days
Updated
94 Days ago
Page Views
0
VERY MOTIVATED SELLER- THIS 3 BEDROOM/2 BATH UNIT IS THE LEAST EXPENSIVE IN THE AREA.. THE UNIT OFFERS AN EAT-IN KITCHEN AND ADJACENT LAUNDRY WITH FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER, LARGE LIVING/DINING ROOM OVERLOOKING A SCREENED/WINDOW BALCONY AND GOLF VIEW. WOULD P... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: River,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, SittingAreaInPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, DoubleHung, Metal, ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1972
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-05T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 5198
    • Real Estate Taxes: 300000
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fairways At Palm-Aire at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $240K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,794 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $240K
    Price
    -10.78%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,794 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269K
    Price
    -3.58%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,011 m2
    Price Per
    07/05/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $279K
    Price
    12.05%
    Change Rate
    $194 ft2 / $2,086 m2
    Price Per
    06/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249K
    Price
    -0.32%
    Change Rate
    $173 ft2 / $1,861 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.8K
    Price
    -5.74%
    Change Rate
    $173 ft2 / $1,867 m2
    Price Per
    05/25/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $265K
    Price
    6.04%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,981 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,868 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $254.9K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $177 ft2 / $1,905 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $258.9K
    Price
    -0.38%
    Change Rate
    $180 ft2 / $1,935 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    4%
    Change Rate
    $180 ft2 / $1,943 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -9.78%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,868 m2
    Price Per
    03/24/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $277K
    Price
    3.75%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,071 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $267K
    Price
    -3.61%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,996 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $277K
    Price
    -4.48%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,071 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    4.43%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,168 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $277.7K
    Price
    -7.09%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,076 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $298.9K
    Price
    -0.37%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,234 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,242 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    -8.7%
    Change Rate
    $219 ft2 / $2,355 m2
    Price Per
    12/31/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $345K
    Price
    7.85%
    Change Rate
    $240 ft2 / $2,579 m2
    Price Per
    11/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,391 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.9K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,429 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    $228 ft2 / $2,459 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert PiccoloDynasty Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View