Cape Coral, 2626 4th Pl

649,000-0.77%
$644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,069 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$311/SqFt ($3,350/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026003572
View
Canal, Water
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Introducing “The White House” Situated on a triple lot, very quiet and nice neighborhood on Freshwater Canal with beautiful western exposure. Build in 2021 and very well maintained! Open floor plan that just flows room to room with 9ft sliders (11ft Ceilin... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Canal, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 9849
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$644K
Price
-0.77%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,350 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-5.12%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,376 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$684K
Price
-2.15%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,559 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$338 ft2 / $3,637 m2
Price Per
Listed by Erik FineCornerstone Coastal Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View